Select your area of interest below.

Freddie N. Simpson President Perry K. Gellar, Sr Secretary Treasurer

Offices of the Brotherhood of Maintenance of Way Employes' Division

  • Vice Presidents
  • Executive Board
  • Appointees
  • Arbitration
  • Legislation
  • Sec'y Treasurer
VICE PRESIDENTS
Southeast Region
J. R. COOK
11467 Coates Highway
Brethren, MI 49619
(231) 477-5722
Fax: 231-477-5723
jrc@bmwe.org
Northwest Region
DAVID D. JOYNT
5350 West Valley Road
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 463-0816
Fax: 402-462-2747
ddj@bmwe.org
Northeast Region
HENRY W. WISE, JR.
3465 Smith Hill Road
Slatington, PA 18080-3423
(610) 767-4940
Fax: 610-767-6452
hww@bmwe.org
Southwest Region
ROGER D. SANCHEZ
2802 Quail Run Drive
Humble, TX 77396-1864
(281) 441-2824
Fax: 281-441-4529
lodge1507@aol.com
Western Region
DAVID D. TANNER
P.O. Box 116
Robertson, WY 82944-0116
(307) 782-7775
Fax: 307-782-7776
ddt@bmwe.org
filler
EXECUTIVE BOARD
PAUL R. BEARD
Member
2665 Navarre Avenue, Suite A
Oregon, OH 43616
(419) 693-3801
Fax: 419-693-4227
prb@bmwe.org
GARY L. COX
Secretary
P.O. Box 24068
800 Concord Road
Knoxville, TN 37933-2068
(865) 671-1384
Fax: 865-671-1386
glc@bmwe.org
MARK E. HEMPHILL
Member
P. O. Box 746
521 S. E. 10th Street
Newton, KS 67114-0746
(316) 283-1470
Fax: 316-283-7264
mhemphill5069@sbcglobal.net
BILL R. PALMER
Chairman
324 West Whaley
P.O. Box 2767
Longview, TX 75606-2767
(903) 758-7212 Fax: 903-753-1855
brp@bmwe.org
MARK S. WIMMER
Member
18921 York Street, N.W., Suite F
Elk River, MN 55330-3001
(763) 441-6355
Fax: 763-441-1741
markswimmer@msn.com
NATIONAL DIVISION APOINTEES
Southfield Office
20300 Civic Center Drive,
Suite 320
Southfield, MI 48076
(248) 948-1010 or
(248) 359-2 (Ext.#)
Fax: 248-948-7150
WILLIAM A. BON
General Counsel
Ext. 615, billb@bmwe.org
E. RANDALL BRASSELL
Director of Communications
242 W. Main Street, PMB 394
Hendersonville, TN 37075
(615) 521-4097
Fax: 615-824-2164
rbrassell1@aol.com
TIMOTHY McCALL
Director of Organizing
3121 Plantation Key Drive
Baton Rouge, LA 70816
(225) 752-3346
Cell: (225) 978-6503
Fax: 225-752-3347

Timmc1656@aol.com
WILLIAM A. HILDENBRAND
Executive Assistant to President
Ext. 602, billh@bmwe.org
DONNA M. HORODKO
Private Secretary
Ext. 617, donna@bmwe.org
ARBITRATION DEPARTMENT
Chicago Office
150 S. Wacker Drive, Suite 300
Chicago, IL 60606-4101
(312) 630-9328
Fax: 312-630-9438
ROY ROBINSON
Member, National Railroad Adjustment Board,
Third Division
royr@bmwe.org
ADE D. BIRNBAUM
Staff Assistant
wadeb@bmwe.org
PETER KENNEDY
Staff Assistant
peterk@bmwe.org
GARY E. KINNEY
Staff Assistant
garyk@bmwe.org
TIMOTHY W. KREKE
Staff Assistant
timk@bmwe.org
STEVEN V. POWERS
Assistant to President
stevep@bmwe.org
KEVIN EVANSKI
Staff Assistant
kevine@bmwe.org
M. J. SCHAPPAUGH
Staff Assistant
Mschappaugh@gcctv.com
NATIONAL LEGISLATION DEPARTMENY
Washington Office
25 Louisiana Avenue, N.W., 7th Floor
Washington, DC 20001-2130
Fax: 202-508-6450
DONALD F. GRIFFIN
Director of Strategic Coordination
and Research
1727 King Street, Suite 210
Alexandria, VA 22314
(703) 548-1262
Fax: 703-563-9457
dgriffin@bmwewash.org
RICK B. WEHRLI
Assistant to President
7774 Deertrail Drive
Parker, CO 80138
(303) 927-5263 or
(303) 927-5273
Fax: 303-927-5326
rbw@bmwe.org
JEFFREY J. BAINTER
Northeast Regional Coordinator
300 N. Bliss Avenue
Muncie, IN 47304
Cell: (202) 258-1507
Fax: 765-759-7580
jbainter@bmwewash.org
JOSEPH J. KRALJIC
Northwest Regional Coordinator
220 S. Prairie Avenue
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Cell: (202) 230-7997
Fax: 605-271-2031
jkraljic@bmwewash.org
LEON R. FENHAUS
Director of Government Affairs
(202) 508-6447 Fax:
202-508-6450
Cell: (605) 390-2335
lfenhaus@bmwewash.org
MIKE GEKAS
Southwest Regional Coordinator
P.O. Box 1658
1414 Z Avenue
LaGrande, OR 97850
Cell: (202) 731-8229
Fax: 541-963-4103
mgekas@bmwewash.org
MARK R. McCARTY
Southeast Regional Coordinator
4003 Rudy Martin Drive
Owensboro, KY 42301-6646
Cell: (202) 258-1408
mmccarty@bmwewash.org
RICHARD A. INCLIMA
Director of Safety
(202) 508-6449
ricki@bmwewash.org
GREGORY S. KREIE
Director of Education
(202) 508-6444
gkreie@bmwewash.org
SONIA PETTAWAY
Office Manager
(202) 508-6448
sonia@bmwewash.org
FILLER
SECRRETARY-TREASURER'S DEPARTMENT
Southfield Office
20300 Civic Center Drive, Suite 320
Southfield, MI 48076
(248) 948-1010 or (248) 359-2 (Ext.#)
Fax: 248-948-7150
RONALD J. COLUMBUS
Executive Assistant to the Secretary-Treasurer
Ext. 605, rjc@bmwe.org
RICK FORBES
Assistant Director, Information Systems
Ext. 607, rick@bmwe.org
MARK GOWING
Staff Assistant, Information Systems
Ext. 622, mark@bmwe.org
MARY MOCHER
Staff Assistant, Financial Services
Ext. 621, mary@bmwe.org
STEPHEN M. MOCHER
Government Reporting Services
Ext. 604, sm@bmwe.org
MICHELLE OSBORNE
Controller
Ext. 609, michelleo@bmwe.org
JASON L. RICHERT
National Division Auditor
Ext. 611, jlr@bmwe.org
JAMES A. SUPERFISKY
Director, Information Systems
Ext. 606, jim@bmwe.org
BRENDA F. SEQUIN
Private Secretary to the Secretary-Treasurer
Ext. 608, brenda@bmwe.org
WILLIAM J. MARTINKO
National Division Auditor
P.O. Box 190
Brunswick, OH 44212-0190
(330) 460-5630
Fax:330-460-5660
wjm@bmwe.org
CAROL SCHAEDIG
Staff Assistant, Membership Services
Ext. 633, carol@bmwe.org
FILLER