Text Box: Good Hope Lutheran Church-October 2014

 

 

October Birthdays

 

1    Maranda Chapin

2    Brenda Ricke

         Layne Harms

3       Jessica Schultz

5    Nicholas Krantz

         Malinda Olson

         Chris Olson

6    Alice Bartelt

         Justin Scott

7    Stanley Tryon

         Jessica Hoyle

8    Bonnie Mayland

         Scott Welhousen

9       Colin Krantz

10     Debi Hovey

         Todd Schwartz

         Zach Meinders

11     Jacob Hamilton

13     Rebecca Boyken

15    Darla Asche

16  Rowan Welhousen

18     Matt Harms

19     Gloria Bartelt

22     Tony Countryman

26     Cecil Welhousen

27     Matt Gerdis

         Harold Harms

28     Ivy Kitzinger

30    Todd Van Hove

         David Baade

31     Wade Van Hove

 

        

Please notify church

office of any additions or corrections. Thank you!

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

GREETERS

Oct. 5 Todd Schwartz’s

Oct. 12 Ryan & Renae

            Welhousen

Oct. 19 Arnold & Marie

              Schutter

Oct. 26 Mark Posey’s

USHERS

Daryl Chapin

Rollie Fox

Jerry Harms

Rick Welsh

          

ACOLYTES

Jacob Hofbauer

Seth Green

 

1

       6:00 WELCA

     Annual Meeting

         6: 15-7:00

      Confirmation

      7:30 Council

2

3

 

             6:00

        Mills-Smidt

  Wedding Rehearsal

4

           

            4:30

     Mills-Smidt

        Wedding

 

 

 5   17th Sunday after

           Pentecost

 

   9:15 Sunday School

   9:30 Senior Choir

 10:30 Worship

              

 

 

 6        

 

   

7

  

8

 

         6: 15-7:00

      Confirmation

9

 

9:15 Morning Circle

 @ Sandra Harms’

           Home

10

 

11

 

 

 12 18th Sunday after

           Pentecost

    9:15 Sunday School

   9:30 Senior Choir

 10:30 Worship/Holy

        Communion

2-4 Open House @ Parsonage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13        Columbus  Day

14

 

   10:30 TCC Holy

      Communion

15

 

        6: 15-7:00

      Confirmation

16

17

 

 

18

           

19  19th Sunday after

           Pentecost

  9:15 Sunday School    

   9:30 Senior Choir

 10:30 Worship/

Thankoffering Service

        

 

 

      

 

20

21

 

     7:00 Bible Study

    Bring your bibles!

 

 

22

  

          6: 15-7:00

      Confirmation

23

 

24

25

26 Reformation Sunday

  9:15 Sunday School   

  9:15 Senior Choir

 10:30 Worship/Holy 

          Communion

 

27 

 

            

 

 

28

 

 

29             

   

         6: 15-7:00

      Confirmation

30              

 

 

 

31                 Halloween

OFFERINGS
10/6 Current

10/13 Current

10/20 Current

10/27 Benevolence