Staff at Trinity

Admin. Assistant: 

Deena Frederick

Email:  officetlc@netins.net

Parish Nurse: 

Darla Johnson

 

Choir Director: 

Rita Pedersen

 

Hand Bell Choir Director: 

Ruth Consier

 

Service Opportunities Coordinator: 

Lois Rae Brant

Email:

loistlc@netins.net

 

 

CHURCH COUNCIL FOR 2014

 

Officers:     

       Dave Pedersen – Chairman                             

       Terry Johnson  – Vice Chairman            

       Marcia Ostlund  – Recording Secretary 

       Pat Griffin – Treasurer                      

       Dick Carstens – Financial Secretary                   

 

Elders:  Jeff Brophy, Matt Carstens, Chair: Dennis Goshon, Lynn Menz, Dennis Merritt, Jim Giese

 

Christian Education:  Co-Chair: Tammy Brophy, Anne Carstens, Co-Chair: Sarah Erickson, Christine Jones

 

Trustees:  Chair: Dan Benitz, Jack Fredrickson, Greg Ruth, Bob Schmidt, Joe Wanninger

 

Member & Community Outreach:  Lois Rae Brant, Alisha Ebersole, Chair: Ellie Menz, Laurie Walker

 

Missions:  Ruth Consier, Trisha Easton, Jill Wanninger, Chair: Cheryl Robson

 

Talents, Gifts & Stewardship:  Chair: Mark Erickson, Valerie Gierstorf

 

Parish Fellowship:  Connie Carstens, Rita Compton, Keisha Kopecky, Shirley Griffin

 

COMMITTEES

 

Executive Committee:  David Pedersen, Terry Johnson, (Recording Secretary) Pat Griffin, Dick Carstens, Matt Carstens

 

Budget Committee:  Terry Johnson, Pat Griffin, Dick Carstens, and chairpersons of each of 7 boards.

 

Nominating Committee:  Terry Johnson & one member from each of 7 boards.

 

Worship Committee:    Pastor Jones, Rita Pedersen, Mark Erickson, Becky Keeney, Becky Vandevanter, Ruth Consier, Cheryl Robson.

 

Planning Committee: David Pedersen, Terry Johnson, Pat Griffin, Dick Carstens, and chairpersons of each of 7 boards.

 

Auditing Committee: Pat Griffin, Dick Carstens, & 2 members of the congregation.

 

Finance Committee:  Dick Carstens & the counters

 

Altar Guild:  Sue Rieder, Kathy Milligan, Janie Hertel, Trisha Easton, Jane Finch

 

Information Technology:  Chair: Mark Erickson, Rolfe Blaess, Garion Consier, Jim Giese, Cheryl Robson, & Becky Vandevanter

Endowment Fund Committee: Craig Hertel, David Pedersen, Pat Griffin, Marcia Ostlund, Mark Erickson, Valerie Gierstorf and Pastor Jones                                

ARC Liaison Representative: Pam Mentzer

Adopt a Family Representative: Pam Mentzer

Thrivent Chapter Representative: Alisha Ebersole

Lutheran Women’s Missionary League (LWML): President: Sue Rieder

                                                                                             Treasurer: Alana Curnyn

Fellowship Society: President: Jim Giese

                                     Secretary/Treasurer: Violet Hoffman

Not Pictured:

 

Custodians

Terry &

Sandy Day

Pastor

Rev. Timothy Jones