Worship Servers

Worship:  Sundays at 9:30 a.m.

 

   Holy Communion 1st & 3rd & 5th Sundays of each Month

 

 

 

 

 

 

Those Serving in the Lord’s House 

 

 

       SUNDAY, November 2, 2014

       Ushers: Jack & Lisa Fredrickson, Mike & Rita Compton

     Greeters: Dick & Deloris Finch

       Communion: Dennis Goshon, Lynn Menz

   Readers: Dave & Rita Pedersen 

   Lutheran 1/2 Hr.: Dan & Jodi Frederick

   Counters: Joe & Jill Wanninger 

   Acolytes: Colby Aspengren, Brandon Carstens 

 

       SUNDAY, November 9, 2014

       Ushers:  Dick & Connie Carstens

     Greeters: Mike Barrett Family

   Readers: Craig & Janie Hertel 

   Lutheran 1/2 Hr.: George & Laurie Walker

   Counters: Chuck & Caryn Hane 

   Acolytes: Kadrick Kinne, Lauren Swain

 

       SUNDAY, November 16, 2014

       Ushers: DuWayne Kinne, Al & Cheryl Robson

     Greeters: Dan & Pam Mentzer 

      Communion: Jim Giese, Jeff Brophy

   Readers: Al & Cheryl Robson 

 Lutheran 1/2 Hour: Mark & Carol Laughery

   Counters: Al & Cheryl Robson

   Acolytes: Janelle Brophy, Logan Brophy

 

       SUNDAY, November 23, 2014

       Ushers: George & Laurie Walker, Fred Woodley

     Greeters: Trent Gierstorf Family 

        Readers: Denny & Mary Merritt 

 Lutheran 1/2 Hour: Rod & Sherry Graven

   Counters: Rod & Sherry Graven 

   Acolytes: Taylor Gierstorf, Trista Gierstorf 

 

       WEDNESDAY, November 26, 2014

       Ushers: Matt Carstens Family

     Greeters: Steve & Diane Jackson 

      Communion: Denny Goshon

   Readers: Terry & Darla Johnson 

 Lutheran 1/2 Hour: None

   Counters: Rod & Sherry Graven

   Acolytes: Janelle Brophy

 

       SUNDAY, November 30,  2014

       Ushers: Greg Ruth Family

     Greeters: Madonna Woodley, Fred Woodley

       Communion: Lynn Menz, Jim Giese 

       Readers: Dan & Tricia Easton

   Lutheran 1/2 Hr.: Bunkers Dunkers

   Counters: Pat Griffin 

   Acolytes: Morrgan Zmolek, Ashlyn Frederick

 

    

 

 

    

Updated:  10/30/2014 9:07 AM