Worship Servers

Worship:  Sundays at 9:30 a.m.

 

   Holy Communion 1st & 3rd & 5th Sundays of each Month

 

 

 

 

 

 

Those Serving in the Lord’s House 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, April 2, 2014

       Ushers: Matt Carstens Family

     Greeters: Jane & Emily Finch 

       Counters: Rod & Sherry Graven

   Acolytes:  Janelle Brophy, Taylor Gierstorf

 

       SUNDAY, April 6, 2014

       Ushers: Dick Carstens Family, Mike Compton Family 

     Greeters: Steve & Diane Jackson 

       Communion: Matt Carstens, Jim Giese

   Readers: Terry & Darla Johnson 

   Lutheran 1/2 Hr.: Craig & Janie Hertel 

   Counters: Joe & Jill Wanninger 

   Acolytes: Garrett Swain, Travis Gierstorf

 

WEDNESDAY, April 9, 2014

       Ushers: David Pedersen Family

     Greeters: Jack & Lisa Fredrickson

   Counters: Joe & Jill Wanninger 

   Acolytes: Brandon Carstens, Logan Brophy

 

       SUNDAY, April 13, 2014

       Ushers:  Dan Benitz Family, Mark Laughery  Family

     Greeters: Trent & Valerie Gierstorf

   Readers: Lynn & Ellie Menz

 Communion: Jeff Brophy, Denny Merritt

   Lutheran 1/2 Hr.: Bill & Marcia Ostlund, Jerilynne Harbaugh

   Counters: Chuck & Caryn Hane 

   Acolytes: Emily  Finch, Morrgan Zmolek

 

 THURSDAY, April 17, 2014

       Ushers: Jack Fredrickson Family, Craig Hertel Family

     Greeters: Mike & Rita Compton

      Communion: Lynn Menz, Denny Merritt

       Counters: Chuck & Caryn Hane 

   Acolytes: Janelle Brophy, Ashlyn Frederick

 

  FRIDAY, April 18, 214

  Ushers: DuWayne Kinne

  Greeters: Dennis & Ruth Goshon

  Counters: Chuck & Caryn Hane

 Acolytes: Lauren Swain, Garrett Swain

 

       SUNDAY, April 20, 2014 (Sunrise Service)

       Ushers: Terry Johnson Family,  George Walker Family

     Greeters: John & Kathy Milligan

       Communion: Jim Giese, Matt Carstens

   Readers: Dan & Tricia Easton 

   Lutheran 1/2 Hr.: Easter Breakfast served between services by Gospel Gladiators 

   Counters: Al & Cheryl Robson 

   Acolytes: Colby Aspengren, Emily Finch

 

       SUNDAY, April 20, 2014 (9:30 a.m. Service)

       Ushers: Al Robson Family, Greg Ruth Family

     Greeters: Mark & Sarah Erickson

      Communion: Denny Goshon, Lynn Menz

   Readers: Denny & Mary Merritt

   Lutheran 1/2 Hr.: Easter Breakfast served between services by Gospel Gladiators 

   Counters: Al & Cheryl Robson

   Acolytes: Travis Gierstorf, Brandon Carstens

 

       SUNDAY, April 27, 2014

       Ushers: Fred Woodley, Rod Graven Family

     Greeters: Don & Pam Mentzer

       Communion: Jim Giese, Jeff Brophy

   Readers: Al & Cheryl Robson 

   Lutheran 1/2 Hr.: Confirmation Reception

   Counters: Rod & Sherry Graven

   Acolytes: Lauren Swain, Cameron Laughery

 

 

 

 

Updated:  03/31/2014 9:55 AM